Privacy policy

In fulfilment of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data that you provide to us through the www.bluessimongroup.com, website, by telephone or by email, will be treated confidentially and added to a file under the responsibility of Construcciones Blues Simon, S.L. Your personal data will be used to respond to any request for information that you make, to manage and provide the services offered by Construcciones Blues Simon, S.L and to send future commercial communications that may be of your interest.

Likewise, we inform you that you may exercise your rights to access, rectify, oppose and delete the data, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, by sending a letter along with a photocopy of your National ID Document, to the following address: REF: DATA PROTECTION, Construcciones Blues Simon, S.L, Carrer la Trona, 10 – 03590 Altea (Alicante), or by writing to the email address info@bluessimongroup.com.

The information that the User may be asked for in the fields containing an asterisk (*) of any form, will only be the information that is strictly necessary for the purposes of providing the User with the required service or contacting the User. The quality of the service will be exactly the same, whether the user provides only the strictly necessary information or not.

The User guarantees that the personal information provided is accurate and will be responsible for notifying the company of any changes to that information. The User will be the only party responsible for any possible damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused to  Construcciones Blues Simon, S.L or any third party, as a result of filling in the forms with false, inexact, incomplete or non-updated information. If the User includes any personal data of any third parties, the User must inform the third party in question of the provisions contained in this privacy policy, before including that information: the User will be the sole party responsible for this.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google“). Google Analytics uses what are known as “cookies”, small text files that are installed in the computer that make it possible to analyse the behaviour of users on the Internet. The information that the cookie generates on how the User uses the website is transmitted and generally stored in Google’s servers in the United States. If an anonymous IP address is used when visiting the website, the IP address will not appear in full within European Union countries or in any other countries that have agreed to this within the economic space of the European Union. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the United States exceptionally and once there it will be truncated. Only with the authorisation of the website user will Google use this information in order to evaluate the user’s behaviour on the website, generate reports on the activities of the website and offer the owner of the website services related to website and Internet usage.

The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics will not be associated with other Google data. Users can avoid storing cookies on their computer by configuring their browser settings accordingly, so that cookies are not stored; some of the functions of this website may not work however.

Users can also ensure that the information generated by the cookies concerning the use of this website (including the IP address) is not recorded or processed by downloading and installing the plug-in available at the following link for their browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

  • About Blues Simon Group

    Blues Simon Group is a construction firm situated in Altea, which specialises in new-builds, refurbishments and works execution. We work for both businesses and private individuals and offer you a broad range of services to make your home or business into anything you want.
  • Services

    Blues Simon Group’s Services Division was created with the purpose of offering our clients the best and most exclusive domestic services. We guarantee quality services, speed, reliability and professionalism, at the best prices in the areas of Marina Baja and Marina Alta.
  • ExponerA Touch of Luxury